Bundaberg & District Table Tennis Association Inc.

Go to content
Visit us on Facebook!

CLUB COMPETITIONS - Pre-Winter
 
The Pre-Winter season finals were played on Tuesday 8 and Wednesday 9 May. Unfortunately for the teams that were the minor premiers, the finals brought no success to any of them!!

Premier Division - Some Names (Bernadette Mitchell & Jakob Baker) defeated No Names (Steve Mitchell & Pieter Poldervaart) 3-2
Division One - Rippers (Andrew Udal & Michele Brockhurst) defeated DJ (James Humphreys & Phil Freeman – sub) 3-2
Division Two - Spicy Tonight (Anek Chanatarat, Kye Meuli, Kane Chantarat) defeated Hardshots (Ashley Parrott, Kingsley Parrott, Nev Newitt) 7-5
Division Three - Just Do It (Jakob Baker, Natasha Jefferson, Rod Stehbens) defeated No Right Turn (Hannah Sunley, John Martens, Cody Baker) 7-4

UPCOMING EVENTS

Don’t forget to set aside the weekend of June 9 & 10 for the Bundaberg Radiology Bundaberg Open.

JUNIOR COACHING

Friday night Junior coaching is from 7.00 – 9.00 p.m.

If you know anyone who wants to come along to Junior coaching on Fridays, please tell them to contact Dave Delpratt on 4155 2388.

2018 MEMBERSHIP FEES

The following Membership Fees are now due and should be paid as soon as possible.

       Adults                                $90.00
       Adult Concession (Pensioner/Student)  $80.00
       Junior                                $40.00
UPCOMING
DATES
19 May
Queensland Schools Championships - Bundaberg Region
9 & 10 June
Bundaberg Open
15 June
Term 2 Junior Finals
20 July
Term 3 Junior
Season starts
ANNUAL PRESENTATIONS & BUNDABERG CLOSED
Winners, Representatives, & Awards!
2017-18 Committee

POSITION          POST HOLDER
Patron                Pauline Langford
President             Phil Freeman
Vice President        Steve Ricketts
Secretary             Rhonda Dawson
Treasurer             Cathy Rivers
Committee Members     Nikki Udal; Louise Lawsen;
                      Deleece McDonald; Tom McDonald
Grading Committee     Steve Ricketts; Dave Delpratt;
                      Nikki Udal
Development Officer   Dave Delpratt
Publicity / Records   Dave Delpratt

All members are welcome to attend and speak at our monthly Committee meetings.
Meetings are normally held on the 2nd Monday of the month, starting 7.30 p.m.
Check out
these great videos!
By TTCElbeDresden
By Stiga Table Tennis
Back to content